United Way of Wyoming Valley - Day of Caring - Cleaning up throughout the Wyoming Valley.

Attendance Awareness Poster Contest Winners

2019-2020 School Year Winners

Photo description

Kindergarten Winner

Student Artist: Avihan B.
Classroom Teacher: Mrs. Ohrin

Photo description

First Grade Winner

Student Artist: Ezrajo Twardowski
Classroom Teacher: Mrs. Considine

Photo description

Second Grade Winner

Student Artist: Sameer Powel
Classroom Teacher: Mrs. Barker

Photo description

Third Grade Winner

Student Artist: Honesty Tahlia Goodwin
Classroom Teacher: Mrs. Latinski

Photo description

Fourth Grade Winner

Student Artist: Milton Gonzalez
Classroom Teacher: Mrs. Sod

Photo description

Fifth Grade Winner

Student Artist: Derek Lee
Classroom Teacher: Ms. Morim

Photo description

Sixth Grade Winner

Student Artist: Sameer Powel
Classroom Teacher: Mrs. Barker

Photo description

Kistler Elementary Winner

Photo description

Dan Flood Elementary Winners

2018-2019 School Year Winners

Photo description

Kindergarten Winner

Student Artist: Christian
Classroom Teacher: N/A

Photo description

First Grade Winner

Student Artist: Sirmairah
Classroom Teacher: N/A

Photo description

Second Grade Winner

Student Artist: Elijah Holiday
Classroom Teacher: Mrs. Graboske

Photo description

Third Grade Winner

Student Artist: Islan Powell
Classroom Teacher: Mrs. Butch

Photo description

Fourth Grade Winner

Student Artist: Jah-Lynn Lamar
Classroom Teacher: Mrs. Marko

Photo description

Fifth Grade Winner

Student Artist: Sameer Powell
Classroom Teacher: Ms. Willimson

Photo description

Sixth Grade Winner

Student Artist: Angel Gonzalez Flores
Classroom Teacher: Mrs. Griffis

2017-2018 School Year Winners

Photo description

Kindergarten Winner

Student Artist: Aledida Sosa.
Classroom Teacher: Ms. Michael

Photo description

First Grade Winner

Student Artist: Honesty Goodwin
Classroom Teacher: Mrs. G.

Photo description

Second Grade Winner

Student Artist: Fasiya Muhammad
Classroom Teacher: Mrs. Anderson

Photo description

Third Grade Winner

Student Artist: Henderson Martinezn
Classroom Teacher: Mr. Carlo

Photo description

Fourth Grade Winner

Student Artist: Jah-Lynn Lamar
Classroom Teacher: Mrs. Marko

Photo description

Fifth Grade Winner

Student Artist: Natalia Avila
Classroom Teacher: N/A

Photo description

Fifth Grade Winner

Student Artist: Tomas Avila
Classroom Teacher: Mrs. Slusser

Photo description

Sixth Grade Winner

Student Artist: Sameer Powel
Classroom Teacher: Mrs. Barker

DONATE